Get started21 Cornflower Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 95.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £310,000.
Latest sale on 21 Cornflower Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
21 Cornflower Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,026
Street avg £2,829
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2024Most recent
£310,000
+25.3%over 2 years17 December 2021
£247,500
+50.0%over 16 years25 November 2005
£165,000
+123.0%over 7 years30 June 1998
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TF: £280,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SP11 9RA
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.