Get started23 Cornflower Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 94.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 27 EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £248,000.
Price for 23 Cornflower Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 23 Cornflower Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 July 2024Most recent
£248,000
+27.5%over 6 years30 January 2018
£194,500
+43.0%over 13 years24 September 2004
£136,000
+121.1%over 6 years19 December 1997
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TF: £287,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SP11 9JY
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.