Get started2 Cornflower Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 745 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 72.2% above the 2013 sale of £144,000. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Cornflower Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2021
2 Cornflower Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
2 Cornflower Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 16 years.
£144,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 16 years.
2 Cornflower Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,081
Street avg £2,901
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a white PVCU conservatory to the rear of the property
17 May 2013Most recent
£144,000
+2.9%over 7 years11 July 2005
£140,000
+12.9%over 1 year16 January 2004
£124,000
+47.6%over 3 years18 August 2000
£84,000
+47.4%over 3 years27 June 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TF: £287,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SP11 9TL
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.