Get startedPark Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchester (SO23 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Park Court, where floor areas span 60–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £273,000.
Price for Park Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for Park Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,403
Street avg £3,531
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbotts Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£273,000
+41.1%over 18 years14 July 2006
£193,500
+14.8%over 3 years1 November 2002
£168,500
+166.4%over 6 years13 September 1996
£63,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7BE: £326,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SO23 7BE
Closest school
0.6 km
Peter Symonds College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.