Get started22 Bracklesham Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 564 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 27.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Bracklesham Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2021
22 Bracklesham Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£3,435
Street avg £3,228
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bracklesham Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

11 August 2016Most recent
£180,000
+26.8%over 9 years26 February 2007
£142,000
+39.2%over 4 years5 July 2002
£102,000
+74.4%over 3 years30 March 1999
£58,500
+36.0%over 3 years27 October 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 8TD: £217,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SO19 8GQ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Monica Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.