Get started21 Bracklesham Close is an end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 8TD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 537 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 18.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 69.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Bracklesham Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 21 Bracklesham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,048
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bracklesham Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 May 2017Most recent
£202,000
+39.3%over 6 years25 June 2010
£145,000
+88.3%over 9 years2 November 2000
£77,000
+45.3%over 3 years6 October 1997
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 8TD: £217,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SO19 8LT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Monica Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.