Get started24 Heath Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 2QF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 10.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £230,000 — fresh data. At 95 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 20 EPCs).
24 Heath Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 24 Heath Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,421
Street avg £2,411
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

15 November 2024Most recent
£230,000
+42.9%over 17 years28 February 2007
£160,950
+89.4%over 6 years26 July 2000
£84,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 2QF: £270,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SO19 2PD
Heath Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Sholing Junior School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.