Get started1 Heath Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 2QF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £267,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 1 Heath Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,262
Street avg £2,361
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£267,500
+56.4%over 13 years17 December 2009
£171,000
+14.0%over 3 years13 October 2006
£150,000
+114.4%over 6 years17 November 1999
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 2QF: £270,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SO19 2HY
Heath Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Sholing Junior School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.