Get started1 Loane Road is a property in Southampton (SO19 2PF). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged Southampton HPI: -19% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £950 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Loane Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£950
Growth on file: -19.0% per year over 20 years.
25 November 2021Most recent
£950
-99.4%over 17 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kenson Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 August 2004
£149,950
+36.3%over 2 years19 December 2001
£110,000
+69.2%19 October 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 2PF: £230,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Monica Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.