Get started41 Valentine Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 0EQ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
41 Valentine Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£185,500
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 12 years.
20 March 2007Most recent
£185,500
+183.2%over 11 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

9 June 1995
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0EQ: £244,000 (2023–2009).
SO19 0AH
Closest school
0.1 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB