Get started10 Liverpool Street is a detached house in Southampton (SO14 6FW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 11.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 119% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £315,000 in January 2025.
Latest sale on 10 Liverpool Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 29 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 10 Liverpool Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,987
Street avg £2,368
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

16 January 2025Most recent
£315,000
+12.5%over 4 years6 August 2020
£280,000
+19.1%over 13 years24 October 2006
£235,000
+4.5%over 2 years27 August 2004
£224,950
+104.5%over 4 years7 January 2000
£110,000
+41.0%over 4 years18 September 1995
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 6FW: £207,000 (2020–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO14 6SB
Archers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bevois Town Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.