Get started25 Bullar Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 49.2% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 80.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
25 Bullar Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2025
Price for 25 Bullar Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 13 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Bullar Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £971
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

28 September 2009Most recent
£130,000
-9.1%over 2 years13 July 2007
£143,000
+138.5%over 7 years2 June 2000
£59,950
+93.4%over 3 years10 September 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0NG: £145,000 (2025–2007).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SO14 0BW
Denzil Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.