Get started14 Fenwick House is a two-bedroom detached house in Southampton (SO14 0FN). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). At 62 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (62–62 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (87 versus a best of 90). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (December 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have lagged Southampton HPI: -1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £198,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Fenwick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.7% per year over 3 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 3 years.
14 Fenwick House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,194
Street avg £3,226
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princes Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

11 June 2021Most recent
£198,000
-5.7%over 3 years21 December 2017
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0FN: £200,000 (2025–2022).
4 Fenwick House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Oct 2025
10 Fenwick House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Sept 2024
5 Fenwick House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Jun 2023
3 Fenwick House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Jun 2022
11 Fenwick House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
SO14 0BW
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.