Get started10 Clyde Cottages is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wroughton, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 677 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 80.3% above the 2013 sale of £117,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Clyde Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 18 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 10 Clyde Cottages stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,861
Street avg £2,215
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodland View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

16 January 2013Most recent
£117,000
-6.4%over 4 years16 May 2008
£125,000
+127.3%over 9 years12 August 1998
£55,000
+25.0%over 1 year30 August 1996
£44,000
+39.7%over 1 year30 June 1995
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 9AE: £170,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SN4 9HL
Closest school
0.7 km
Wroughton Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.