Get started7 Drury Close is a four-bedroom property in Hook, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 8EL). It has council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Drury Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£299,950
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 8 years.
24 August 2006Most recent
£299,950
+22.4%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bolingbroke Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 May 2003
£245,000
+32.4%over 3 years2 March 2000
£185,000
+47.4%over 1 year12 June 1998
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 8EL: £274,000 (2018–2006).
SN4 8QW
Closest school
1.7 km
Longleaze Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.