Get started35 Norris Close is a three-bedroom property in Chiseldon, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0LP). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£126,500
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 3 years.
5 April 2002Most recent
£126,500
+42.9%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

6 May 1999
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0LP: £280,000 (2024–2020).
SN4 0PG
Patriots Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Chiseldon Primary & Nursery School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB