Get started3 Manor Rise is a detached house in Chiseldon, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0FU). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 120 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 is 18.4% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £419,000.
3 Manor Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£419,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Manor Rise outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,492
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

28 August 2018Most recent
£419,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 0FU: £350,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SN4 0EU
Home Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Chiseldon Primary & Nursery School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB