Get started5a is a detached house in Wanborough, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £546,000 sits 268.9% above the 2019 sale of £148,000. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £148,000.
5a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2019).
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

16 August 2019Most recent
£148,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in SN4 0BD: £575,000 (2022–2022).
SN4 0EN
Magdalen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wanborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell