Get started4 The Dingle is a three-bedroom property in Wanborough, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 0BB). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 14 years since the last transfer (November 2011).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 10 years.
30 November 2011Most recent
£235,000
+27.0%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

12 April 2002
£185,000
SN4 0QZ
Magdalen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wanborough Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell