Get started37 Leith Towers is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 747 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 14.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 49 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £260,000.
37 Leith Towers's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2019
37 Leith Towers has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
37 Leith Towers is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,749
Street avg £2,956
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brighton Road / Cavendish Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£260,000
+150.0%over 16 years14 January 2002
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BY: £185,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Devonshire Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.