Get started29 Grosvenor Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 13th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 40 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 12.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 136.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £291,000.
29 Grosvenor Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£291,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 29 Grosvenor Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,770
Street avg £3,201
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sutton Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

4 July 2019Most recent
£291,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BL: £310,000 (2024–2022).
20 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Nov 2024
24 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2024
26 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
32 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
36 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM2 5UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB