Get started24 Grosvenor Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 5th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 114.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £255,000.
24 Grosvenor Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 28 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 24 Grosvenor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,397
Street avg £3,213
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sutton Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

5 March 2024Most recent
£255,000
+70.0%over 20 years31 October 2003
£150,000
+94.9%over 4 years27 August 1999
£76,950
+55.5%over 1 year2 February 1998
£49,500
+30.3%over 1 year29 March 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BL: £310,000 (2024–2022).
20 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
32 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
36 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Jun 2022
17 Grosvenor Court Brighton Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.