Get started13 Hadleigh Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 81.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition, a loft conversion and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £815,000.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
Latest sale on 13 Hadleigh Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£825,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£815,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
On floor area, 13 Hadleigh Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,292
Street avg £4,900
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension.
Loft conversion involving a dormer extension at rear and three rooflights at front.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
2 August 2024Most recent
£815,000
+162.1%over 21 years12 June 2003
£311,000
+77.7%over 3 years2 July 1999
£175,000
+13.7%over 3 years14 July 1995
£153,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BF: £625,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SM2 5ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.