Get started2 Hadleigh Drive is a semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£753/sq ft) was about 178.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £600,000 — fresh data. At 74 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 31 EPCs).
Price for 2 Hadleigh Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 31 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 31 years.
Price per m² for 2 Hadleigh Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,108
Street avg £4,792
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 October 2025Most recent
£600,000
+38.7%over 11 years29 May 2014
£432,500
+102.1%over 12 years1 June 2001
£214,000
+67.8%over 6 years31 March 1995
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BF: £625,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.