Get started14 Hadleigh Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in August 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£537/sq ft) was about 98% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £775,000 — fresh data.
14 Hadleigh Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£760,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 30 years.
£775,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 14 Hadleigh Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,784
Street avg £4,881
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2025Most recent
£775,000
+232.6%over 24 years29 June 2001
£233,000
+33.1%over 1 year24 November 1999
£175,000
+13.7%over 4 years10 July 1995
£153,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BF: £605,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SM2 5ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.