Get started11 Hadleigh Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1220 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £620,000 is 11.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £555,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 113 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 31 EPCs).
11 Hadleigh Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£555,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
11 Hadleigh Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,895
Street avg £4,915
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

29 November 2018Most recent
£555,000
+67.2%over 8 years16 December 2009
£332,000
+0.6%over 3 years18 July 2006
£330,000
+116.4%over 11 years3 July 1995
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BF: £625,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SM2 5ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.