Get started22 Brasted Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1101 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 sits 64.4% above the 2010 sale of £337,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 Brasted Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 15 years.
£337,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 22 Brasted Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,300
Street avg £4,966
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

9 August 2010Most recent
£337,500
+8.9%over 4 years1 June 2006
£310,000
+24.0%over 3 years13 June 2002
£250,000
+66.7%over 4 years18 July 1997
£149,950
+3.4%over 2 years24 February 1995
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BE: £660,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SM2 5ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.