Get started79 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 58 m² this is the 18th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 37.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 72.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 79 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,655
Street avg £3,516
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 May 2014Most recent
£212,000
+16.2%over 6 years18 June 2007
£182,500
+29.4%over 4 years1 July 2002
£141,000
+56.8%over 2 years30 July 1999
£89,950
+45.1%over 4 years23 June 1995
£61,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.