Get started77 Autumn Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 4th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 128.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sale on file: £210,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 77 Autumn Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,773
Street avg £3,460
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

29 March 2021Most recent
£210,000
+46.3%over 15 years4 April 2005
£143,500
+29.3%over 2 years30 May 2002
£111,000
+110.4%over 6 years19 June 1995
£52,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.