Get started63 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity. At 57 m² this is the 16th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 13.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 108.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
63 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 63 Autumn Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,474
Street avg £3,475
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 July 2021Most recent
£255,000
+64.6%over 18 years20 December 2002
£154,950
+42.2%over 2 years14 July 2000
£109,000
+74.4%over 4 years1 August 1995
£62,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.