Get started57 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 18th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since November 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 189.1% above the 1999 sale of £99,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 22.3% below the postcode norm.
57 Autumn Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 4 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 4 years.
57 Autumn Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,723
Street avg £3,613
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

29 November 1999Most recent
£99,950
+47.6%over 2 years31 July 1997
£67,700
31 May 1995
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.