Get started55 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 56 m² this is the 13th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 59.6% above the 2011 sale of £178,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 16 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 55 Autumn Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,179
Street avg £3,540
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2011Most recent
£178,000
+9.9%over 7 years25 February 2004
£162,000
+40.9%over 2 years12 April 2001
£115,000
+85.5%over 6 years31 March 1995
£61,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.