Get started9 Broadacre Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Alderley Edge (SK9 7GR). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £485,000 in October 2023.
9 Broadacre Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 20 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Broadacre Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,949
Street avg £3,450
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 October 2023Most recent
£485,000
+64.4%over 20 years5 September 2003
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 7GR: £335,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SK9 7NW
Upcast Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.