Get started3 Broadacre Place is a mid-terrace house in Alderley Edge (SK9 7GR). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 33.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£496/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 70 m² it's 28.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 13 EPCs).
3 Broadacre Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2021
3 Broadacre Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 20 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 3 Broadacre Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,342
Street avg £3,393
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

22 January 2021Most recent
£375,000
+9.6%over 5 years15 October 2015
£342,000
+11.0%over 3 years30 July 2012
£308,000
+2.7%over 11 years1 January 2001
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 7GR: £335,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SK9 7NW
Upcast Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.