Get started15 Bollin Hill is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 294 m² (around 3165 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £1,484,000 sits 123.2% above the 2006 sale of £665,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 37.1% below the postcode norm. 7 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 294 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (246 m² median across 16 EPCs).
15 Bollin Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 15 Bollin Hill.
T1 Pear – Fell to ground level. T5 Ash – Fell to ground level.
15 Bollin Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£665,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Bollin Hill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,262
Street avg £4,737
Floor Area
294 m²
Street avg 248 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Fell one dead Elm tree
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 August 2006Most recent
£665,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4AN: £1,210,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 12.2 t/year
SK9 4EN
Closest school
0.5 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB