Get started1 Heather Drive is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £649,000 is 24.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £519,500 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£649,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£519,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Heather Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,737
Street avg £4,197
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dean Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

13 March 2020Most recent
£519,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4GB: £630,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB