Get started24 Heather Drive is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2014. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 112 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (138 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £596,000 is 18% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £505,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£596,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£505,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 24 Heather Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,509
Street avg £4,162
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dean Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£505,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4GB: £630,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB