Get startedCarrs Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 113 m² this is the 40th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in Carrs Court, where floor areas span 53–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £275,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Carrs Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2022
Carrs Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 24 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 24 years.
Carrs Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£275,000
+19.6%over 7 years31 October 2012
£230,000
+39.4%over 11 years1 August 2001
£165,000
+3.1%over 2 years2 June 1999
£160,000
+3.9%over 2 years30 August 1996
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £152,000 (2025–2025).
Carrs Court Apartment 15 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 9 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 40 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.