Get startedCarrs Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. At 76 m² this is the 17th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in Carrs Court, where floor areas span 53–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 15.1% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £152,000 in February 2025.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2025
Carrs Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 28 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 28 years.
Carrs Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 February 2025Most recent
£152,000
-24.0%over 7 years17 May 2017
£199,950
-2.5%over 7 years5 June 2009
£205,000
-2.4%over 1 year17 March 2008
£210,000
+61.5%over 10 years27 March 1997
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Carrs Court Apartment 15 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 9 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 26 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.