Get startedCarrs Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. At 73 m² this is the 9th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in Carrs Court, where floor areas span 53–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file.
It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £130,000. Across 1996–2025, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 25.4% above the 2025 sale price.
Carrs Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 29 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Carrs Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,781
Street avg £2,329
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£130,000
-39.5%over 15 years14 June 2010
£215,000
+34.4%over 4 years1 February 2006
£160,000
+18.5%over 2 years19 June 2003
£135,000
+17.4%over 7 years23 February 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Carrs Court Apartment 9 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 40 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 26 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.