Get startedCarrs Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 79 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 42 units on EPC record in Carrs Court, where floor areas span 53–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
A recent sale: £149,950 in March 2025. Across 1999–2025, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 24% above the 2025 sale price.
Carrs Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 25 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for Carrs Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,898
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 March 2025Most recent
£149,950
-11.8%over 12 years21 May 2012
£170,000
+9.7%over 7 years20 April 2005
£155,000
+21.1%over 2 years21 March 2003
£128,000
-17.4%over 3 years19 November 1999
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Carrs Court Apartment 15 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 40 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 26 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.