Get startedCarrs Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. At 109 m² this is the 39th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in Carrs Court, where floor areas span 53–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 15.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £285,000.
Carrs Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 28 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 28 years.
Carrs Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,615
Street avg £2,309
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 December 2024Most recent
£285,000
-5.0%over 7 years1 November 2017
£300,000
+64.8%over 15 years21 July 2002
£182,000
+4.0%over 5 years27 May 1997
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1AW: £152,000 (2025–2025).
Carrs Court Apartment 15 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 9 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 3 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 40 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Carrs Court Apartment 39 Church Street Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.8 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.