Get started14 Sanvignes Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Baldock (SG7 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 719 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 9th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (59 versus a best of 81). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £280,000.
14 Sanvignes Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2020
14 Sanvignes Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 8 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Sanvignes Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,192
Street avg £3,316
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baldock Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

6 August 2018Most recent
£280,000
+50.5%over 7 years6 January 2011
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 5BW: £258,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
SG7 5AT
Closest school
0.4 km
The Knights Templar School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB