Get started12 Sanvignes Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Baldock (SG7 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 666 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). On the market in May 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 49.7% above the 2011 sale price.
12 Sanvignes Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2020
12 Sanvignes Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£171,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Sanvignes Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,762
Street avg £3,435
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baldock Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

27 May 2011Most recent
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 5BW: £258,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
SG7 5AT
Closest school
0.4 km
The Knights Templar School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB