Get started15 Havelock Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 65.3% above the 2014 sale of £170,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Havelock Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 15 Havelock Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,537
Street avg £3,589
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Spring Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£170,000
+32.8%over 5 years21 May 2009
£128,000
-11.7%over 3 years3 March 2006
£145,000
+15.1%over 2 years7 October 2003
£126,000
+40.0%over 1 year30 November 2001
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0DB: £305,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SG18 0NQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Lawnside Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.