Get started8 Trinity Close is a one-bedroom property in Biggleswade (SG18 0AH). It has council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a loft.
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Trinity Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£98,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 9 years.
6 June 2008Most recent
£98,000
+224.0%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ivel Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

30 June 1999
£30,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0AH: £205,000 (2023–2020).
3 Trinity Close Shortmead Street Biggleswade
Sold May 2023
5 Trinity Close Shortmead Street Biggleswade
Sold Apr 2023
9 Trinity Close Shortmead Street Biggleswade
Sold Feb 2022
12 Trinity Close Shortmead Street Biggleswade
Sold Jan 2022
Trinity Cottage Trinity Close Shortmead Street Biggleswade
Sold Jun 2020
SG18 0JS
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.