Get started4 Watersmeet Way is a detached house in Bexley, London, London (SE28 8PU). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 40 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (40–160 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 74).
Held since November 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 194.7% above the 2001 sale of £66,500. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
4 Watersmeet Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Watersmeet Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 4 Watersmeet Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,663
Street avg £2,622
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manordene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

12 November 2001Most recent
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE28 8PU: £440,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Castilion Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB