Get started6 Amblecote Meadows is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9TA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 113.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £385,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 68 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 56 EPCs).
6 Amblecote Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2022
Price for 6 Amblecote Meadows has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Amblecote Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,662
Street avg £3,635
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

20 June 2022Most recent
£385,000
+22.2%over 7 years28 October 2014
£315,000
+70.3%over 9 years27 September 2005
£185,000
+8.8%over 2 years10 April 2003
£170,000
+107.3%over 4 years28 September 1998
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9TA: £324,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE12 9TG
Closest school
0.6 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.