Get started14 Claybridge Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9QU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 34.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2025
14 Claybridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 9 years.
£342,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 9 years.
14 Claybridge Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,127
Street avg £4,527
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

15 April 2016Most recent
£342,500
+69.6%over 9 years30 November 2006
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9QU: £435,500 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SE12 9QU
Closest school
0.2 km
Marvels Lane Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB