Get started14 Elwyn Gardens is a two-bedroom property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9LT). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 14 Elwyn Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£300,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 20 years.
26 August 2016Most recent
£300,000
+279.7%over 14 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guibal Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

23 November 2001
£79,000
+79.5%over 2 years25 January 1999
£44,000
+20.5%over 2 years5 July 1996
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9LT: £143,500 (2021–2007).
SE12 9QE
Closest school
0.4 km
Baring Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.